KEY ADVISORY COMMITTEES

PARENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE SUPERINTENDENT (PACS)

Meets monthly with Superintendent and the Cabinet; please email concerns or questions to your school's parent representative.

Name

School

Contact Information

EMPLOYEE ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE SUPERINTENDENT (EACS)

Meets monthly with Superintendent and the Cabinet; employees, please email concerns or questions to your school's representative.

Name

Kelly Rickard

Karen Eppard

Lori Trent

Tricia Runyan

Nash Keim

Cynthia Thomas

Ginny Miller

Casey Owens

Pat Davis

Laura Milford

Pam Nichols

Steve Ankers

Caroline Perricaudet

Rosalei Caton

Paul Argyros 

Kristin Vaughn

Lorraine Vardy

Anita Ragland

Title

Teacher 5th Grade

Instructional Assistant

Teacher Kindergarten

Teacher/Librarian

Teacher English

Nurse

Teacher Family Consumer Sci

Counselor

Nutritional Services Worker

Teacher English

Secretary

Custodian

Teacher/Social Studies

Teacher/Cosmetology

Maintenance

Technology

Bus Driver

Administrative Assistant

School

LES

SHEN

SHEN

SPFD

LMS

LMS

PCMS

PCMS

PCMS

LHS

LHS

PCHS

PCHS

PCTC

Maint/BG

IT/SBO

Bus Driver

Central office

Email

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION (CTE) ADVISORY BOARD

Meets quarterly with the Principal of the Page County Technical Center.

Committee

Board of Supervisors

School Board

County Administrator

Economic Development Authority

Chamber of Commerce

Industry Representatives

Business & Information Tech.

Agricultural Education

Family & Consumer Science

Health & Medical Sciences

Technology Education

Trade & Industrial Education

PCPS Representatives

Superintendent

Director of Instruction

Director of CTE / Principal, PCTC

Transition Coordinator

Representative

Dr. Morgan Phenix

Mrs. Jackie Sullivan-Smoot

Ms. Amity Moler

Mr. Jay Dedman

Ms. Gina Hilliard

Mr. Christopher Clark, Subsidium

Mr. James Gochenour, Page Co Farm. Assoc.

Ms. Liz Lewis, Economic Development and Tourism

Ms. Heather Knight, Valley Health

Ms. Jane Meadows, Andersen Corp.

Mr. Jeff Vaughn, KVK Precision

Mr. Kevin Olinger, Sullivan Mechanical

Dr. Wendy Gonzalez

Mr. Eric Benson

Mrs. Leigh Ann Pettit

Ms. Lisa Brown

Email

FACILITIES COMMITTEE

Meets quarterly with the Assistant Superintendent and Supervisor of Operations

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

LOCATION

WORK PHONE

EMAIL

SPECIAL EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE (SEAC)

Meets quarterly with the Director and Supervisor of Special Education. 

The next scheduled meeting of the Special Education Advisory Committee has been changed to Tuesday, May 11, 2021, at 9 a.m.

Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/ntb-uanv-phn

Meeting ID
meet.google.com/ntb-uanv-phn

Phone Numbers
(‪US‬)‪+1 484-552-3205‬

PIN: ‪709 513 502#‬

GIFTED EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE 

Meets quarterly with the Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Innovation and Accountability, and the Directors of Secondary and Elementary Education.

Name

April Guzy

Amy Louderback

Cori Cave

Erin Knoll

Tiffany Couch

Amy Curtis

Nicola Cahill

LeighAnn Pettit

Bethany Litten

Shirley Weakley

Laura Himmler

Summer Couch

Sabrina Matthews

Brooke Downing

Kimberly Wood

Title 

Graphic Designer

Former Network Engineer/JMU graduate

Owner

Elementary Gifted Specialist

Department of Taxation/ Stanley Parent

Substitute /Shenandoah Parent

Principal 

Principal/ Director

MS Gifted Specialist

MS Gifted Specialist

HS Gifted Specialist

HS Gifted Specialist

Employer

Syntelligent Analytic Solutions

Parent Volunteer/Stanley PTO VP

Shenandoah Woods

Page County Public Schools

Page County

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Page County Public Schools

Email

TITLE I: DIVISION ADVISORY COUNCIL

Meets quarterly with Director of Student Services.

Name

School 

Email

WELLNESS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Meets quarterly with the Supervisor of Nutritional Services.

Name

Jenny Jeffries 

Clint Runyan

Clint Runyan

Suzanne Dupuis

Anita Webb

John Dunn

Calee Suddath

Ben Bailey

Matt Capuano

Samantha Shipherd

David Cale

Kara Winum

Megan Gordon

Molly Beardslee

Chris Mercer

School/Title 

Supervisor of Nutritional Services/ PCPS

Director of Secondary Instruction 

Shenandoah Elementary 

Stanley Elementary/ Adminisrator

StanleyElementary/ Aministrator

Luray Middle School 

Page County Middle School 

Luray Middle School/ Administrator

Page County Middle School/Administrator

Luray High School

Page County High School/Administrator

Page County Technical Center

PACA  

Virginia Cooperative Extension-SNAP-Ed

Luray Elementary

Email